10rx vs Helix Wellness Rx
An in-depth comparison of two leading GLP-1 Providers
WeightLossRankings.org is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. Learn more
Helix Wellness Rx
Best for: self-serve cancellation and a low-dose GLP-1 entry point
Visit Helix Wellness Rx →10rx and Helix Wellness Rx are both GLP-1 Providers competing for the same patients, but they make different trade-offs on price, coverage, and what's included. In our scoring, 10rx starts lower at $96.67/mo versus $149/mo, and 10rx edges ahead overall (7.1 vs 6.3 out of 10). Below we break down pricing, what each plan covers, the six-dimension score, pros and cons, and exactly who should pick which.
Pricing
10rx
Helix Wellness Rx
$149/mo is the advertised floor across all GLP-1 and peptide programs, not a semaglutide price. The site states "Plans from $149/mo · confirmed after provider review" and the semaglutide, tirzepatide and microdose pages publish no price at all.
Get alerted when GLP-1 prices drop
Join the GLP-1 price-watch list — we re-verify 510+ providers' prices on their own sites and email you when tracked prices move.
What’s included
10rx
What the monthly price covers
Medication
Included
Provider visits
Included
Shipping
Included
Lab work
Not disclosed
Coaching
Not disclosed
Helix Wellness Rx
What the monthly price covers
Medication
Included
Provider visits
Included
Shipping
Included
Lab work
Not disclosed
Coaching
Not disclosed
Score breakdown
Both providers are scored on the same six-dimension framework. The gradient bar marks the stronger side on each dimension.
10rx
7.1/10
Helix Wellness Rx
6.3/10
Value25%
Effectiveness25%
User Experience15%
Trust & Safety15%
Accessibility10%
Support10%
Features & Coverage
| Feature | 10rx | Helix Wellness Rx |
|---|---|---|
| Starting Price | ✓$96.67/mo | $149/mo |
| Features | ✓8 features | 6 features |
| States Available | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
| Compounded | — | ✓ Yes |
| Brand Name | — | — |
| FSA/HSA Accepted | — | — |
| FDA Warnings | None | None |
About 10rx
10rx is a nationwide GLP-1 telehealth program offering compounded weight-loss medication at low flat monthly rates: semaglutide at $99.67/month and tirzepatide at $149.67/month, with NAD+ and sermorelin also offered for energy and recovery. You take a free online health quiz, a board-certified telehealth doctor reviews your history and prescribes if appropriate, and licensed pharmacy partners ship discreetly. 10rx says it ships to all 50 states, but it doesn't publish its operating company, name its pharmacies, or post a terms page.
Read our full 10rx review →About Helix Wellness Rx
Helix Wellness Rx offers physician-guided semaglutide, tirzepatide and a low-dose GLP-1 microdose alongside a long list of peptide and hormone programs. Programs are advertised from $149/mo, but no per-drug price is published anywhere — the site states cost is "confirmed after provider review". Cancellation is self-serve from the user portal up to 48 hours before the billing date.
Read our full Helix Wellness Rx review →Pros & Cons
10rx
What we like
- Very low pricing — compounded semaglutide $99.67/month and tirzepatide $149.67/month
- Free online health quiz with board-certified telehealth doctors reviewing eligibility
- Offers NAD+ and sermorelin alongside GLP-1, for energy and muscle recovery
- Says it ships to all 50 states with discreet delivery from licensed pharmacy partners
Watch-outs
- Doesn't publish its legal operating entity, so accountability is hard to pin down
- Pharmacy partners are described as licensed but none are named
- No terms-of-service page is posted, and FAQ answers load only via script
- Compounded semaglutide and tirzepatide only — no brand-name or oral options
- No LegitScript or third-party accreditation is shown on the site
Helix Wellness Rx
What we like
- Self-serve cancellation from the user portal, up to 48 hours before the billing date
- Three GLP-1 routes including a low-dose microdose entry point
- Free 2-3 day shipping and no insurance required
- Pre-screening opens with a goals question rather than a request for contact details
- Publishes a toll-free support line
Watch-outs
- No per-drug price is published — semaglutide, tirzepatide and microdose pages all show no cost at all
- The only figure given is a $149/mo floor spanning GLP-1s and peptides, "confirmed after provider review"
- The privacy page publishes a placeholder phone number, (555) 000-0000
- Pharmacy and medical groups are named as third-party beneficiaries in the terms but never identified
- No state list is published
- Advertises peptides whose regulatory status shifted in 2026 — check what is actually available before ordering one
Our Verdict
10rx edges out Helix Wellness Rx with a higher overall score of 7.1/10 and is particularly strong for low-cost compounded GLP-1 with NAD+ and sermorelin add-ons. Helix Wellness Rx remains a solid alternative, especially if you're looking for self-serve cancellation and a low-dose GLP-1 entry point.
Choose 10rx if…
You want low-cost compounded GLP-1 with NAD+ and sermorelin add-ons and a starting price around $96.67/mo.
Choose Helix Wellness Rx if…
You want self-serve cancellation and a low-dose GLP-1 entry point and a starting price around $149/mo.
Ready to start? Vetted GLP-1 providers
Vetted telehealth providers that prescribe GLP-1 online.
No insurance needed · vetted by our editors
WeightLossRankings.org is reader-supported. When you buy through links on our site, we may earn an affiliate commission. Learn more
TrimRx
Best overall value
From $149/mo
Get started →Sprout Health
LegitScript-certified compounded GLP-1 via named pharmacies
From $149/mo
Get started →Care Bare Rx
LGBTQ+-inclusive compounded GLP-1 telehealth
From $199/mo
Get started →10rx vs Helix Wellness Rx: FAQ
Key terms, explained
New to GLP-1s? Tap any term for a quick, plain-English definition.
- Semaglutide · Drugs and brands
- Tirzepatide · Drugs and brands
- Compounded GLP-1 · Pharmacy and drug forms
- 503A pharmacy · Pharmacy and drug forms
- PCAB accreditation · Pharmacy and drug forms
- Prior authorization (PA) · Insurance and regulatory
- Off-label use · Insurance and regulatory
- FDA Drug Shortage List · Insurance and regulatory
Related comparisons
Continue exploring 10rx and Helix Wellness Rx head-to-heads in the same category.
- 10rx vs Amazon One Medical
- 10rx vs Vytora Health
- 10rx vs Collective
- Helix Wellness Rx vs CoreAge Rx
- Helix Wellness Rx vs EverSlim
- Helix Wellness Rx vs Found
Or see the full category ranking.
Wegovy®, Ozempic®, and Rybelsus® are trademarks of Novo Nordisk A/S. Mounjaro® and Zepbound® are trademarks of Eli Lilly and Company. All other product names and trademarks referenced on this page belong to their respective owners. WeightLossRankings.org is not affiliated with any pharmaceutical manufacturer. See trademark disclaimer.
